Mt Albert Grammar School
School profile snapshot
- Address
- 36 Alberton Ave, Mount Albert, Auckland
- Authority
- State
- School type
- Secondary (Year 9-15)
- Gender
- Co-Educational
- Student roll
- 3625
- Roll date
- 2026-07-01
- Enrolment zone applies
- Yes
This page covers the secondary guide dataset only; primary/intermediate guide content is not combined here. Composite and Year 7–15 schools retain one school homepage per official ID.
The zone flag describes the recorded enrolment scheme; it does not establish eligibility for a particular address. Check an exact address in the interactive guide and confirm with the school.
Historical University Entrance (UE) outcomes
| Year | Statistical cohort | Attaining UE | UE rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 512 | 360 | 70.3% |
| 2023 | 511 | 354 | 69.3% |
| 2024 | 622 | 455 | 73.2% |
These figures use the NZQA enrolment-based measure. The statistical cohort is not the whole school roll and is not directly comparable with the NCEA-participant measure. Small cohorts can cause large annual changes; missing values are not zero.
Open interactive details and school comparison · School website
Sources and limits
Dataset prepared: 2026-09-03. This is a snapshot of the existing dataset, not a current admission guarantee or an official school rating.
学校资料摘要
- 地址
- 36 Alberton Ave, Mount Albert, Auckland
- 学校性质
- 公立学校
- 学校类型
- 中学(9–15年级)
- 学生构成
- 男女混校
- 在校人数
- 3625
- 学生人数日期
- 2026-07-01
- 设有学区
- 是
本页限于高中指南收录范围,未合并小学/初中指南内容;复合学校及Year 7–15学校仍按同一官方编号提供一个学校主页。
学区标记仅反映数据中的学区制度,不表示某个住址一定符合入学资格。请通过交互指南查询准确住址,并向学校确认。
University Entrance(UE)历史数据
| 年份 | 统计样本 | 取得UE人数 | 取得UE比例 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 512 | 360 | 70.3% |
| 2023 | 511 | 354 | 69.3% |
| 2024 | 622 | 455 | 73.2% |
使用NZQA在校生统计口径,统计样本并非全校人数,也不能与NCEA参与口径直接比较。小样本会造成较大年度波动;缺失值不按零处理。
来源与适用范围
数据整理日期: 2026-09-03. 本页是现有数据摘要,并非最新招生承诺或官方学校评价。